Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

TOM TARLTON CLASSIC & WORLD OF OUTALWS - SEPT 16
KINGS FAIR NIGHT
PETER MURPHY CLASSIC
KINGS FAIR NIGHT

KINGS FAIR NIGHT

6/7/2022 -
We are back in action this Friday! CLASSES Western Racesaver IMCA Stock Cars Western Racing Association - Vintage Cars Ticket Gates open at 5:00pm Pit
PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

4/30/2022 -
Get ready for two HUGE nights of racing with the Peter Murphy Classic! The Peter Murphy Classic kicks off Friday night (MAY 13) at Tulare Thunderbowl

Latest News

KINGS FAIR NIGHT

KINGS FAIR NIGHT

6/7/2022
We are back in action this Friday! CLASSES Western Racesaver IMCA Stock Cars Western Racing Association - Vintage Cars Ticket Gates open at 5:00pm Pit Gates will open at 3:00pm Drivers meeting at 5:45pm Wheel pack at 6:15pm Qualifying at 7pm Opening Ceremonies 7:15pm
PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

4/30/2022
Get ready for two HUGE nights of racing with the Peter Murphy Classic! The Peter Murphy Classic kicks off Friday night (MAY 13) at Tulare Thunderbowl Raceway and ends with the finale at Keller Auto Speedway on Saturday night (MAY 14). NARC King of the West Sprints Kings of...more
IMCA SPEEDWEEK - MON & TUES MAY 2-3

IMCA SPEEDWEEK - MON & TUES MAY 2-3

4/19/2022
MONDAY & TUESDAY MAY 2-3 IMCA SPEEDWEEK Racing at 6 pm Grandstands open at 4 pm Ticket prices Adults $20 JR. SR. MIL. $15
6/20/2020 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

6/20/2020 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

Hanford, CA

Classes

  • Western Racesaver20 entries
  • King of the West29 entries
  • USAC West Coast 36014 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Western Racesaver

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Blake Robertson Blake Robertson Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
2 2 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 1 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
4 7 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
5 13 35 Albert Pombo Albert Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 8
6 5 11 Blaine Fagundes Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
7 6 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA -1
8 8 53 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -
9 20 99 Rob Soloman Rob Soloman Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11
10 3 10F Jared Faria Jared Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -7
11 10 9S Rick Bray Rick Bray Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
12 14 5S Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
13 9 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
14 17 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 3
15 18 28Q Sean Quinn Sean Quinn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
16 19 5X Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
17 15 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -2
18 11 15D Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
DNS 12 86 Chris Ennis Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 4 15 Blake Robertson Blake Robertson Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 2 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA -1
4 5 15D Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 3 35 Albert Pombo Albert Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -2
6 6 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -
7 7 5X Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Rob Soloman Rob Soloman Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
2 4 10F Jared Faria Jared Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 2
3 3 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 6 86 Chris Ennis Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 2 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
6 1 5S Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -5
7 5 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
2 2 53 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -
3 3 11 Blaine Fagundes Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
4 1 9S Rick Bray Rick Bray Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
5 6 28Q Sean Quinn Sean Quinn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
DNS 5 94 Gordon Rodgers Gordon Rodgers Winton, CA Winton, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 15 Blake Robertson Blake Robertson Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.238
2 14 10F Jared Faria Jared Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 15.264
3 16 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 15.304
4 3 35 Albert Pombo Albert Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 15.378
5 12 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.396
6 19 11 Blaine Fagundes Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 15.461
7 9 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 15.491
8 5 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.506
9 20 53 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 15.530
10 6 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.599
11 10 5S Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.651
12 2 9S Rick Bray Rick Bray Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.735
13 4 15D Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.949
14 18 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA 16.188
15 13 94 Gordon Rodgers Gordon Rodgers Winton, CA Winton, CA 16.255
16 15 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 16.271
17 1 86 Chris Ennis Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.398
18 8 28Q Sean Quinn Sean Quinn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 20.724
19 11 5X Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 20.724
DQ 7 99 Rob Soloman Rob Soloman Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.091

King of the West

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 10 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
4 2 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
5 3 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
6 7 0 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
7 4 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
8 12 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
9 23 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14
10 20 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 10
11 24 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13
12 21 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 9
13 13 34 Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
14 11 88V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
15 18 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 3
16 15 83V Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
17 9 98 Sean Watts Sean Watts Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -8
18 14 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -4
19 16 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -3
20 22 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 2
21 19 21B A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
22 6 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -16
23 17 75 Brendan Warmerdam Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -6
24 8 3 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -16

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
2 3 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
3 4 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 2 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
5 7 5T Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
6 8 09S Geoffrey Strole Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA Laton, CA 2
7 6 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
8 5 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -3
9 9 2R Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
3 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
4 5 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
6 6 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
2 2 3 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 0 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 1 34 Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
5 6 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
6 5 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
7 7 5T Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 8 2R Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 2 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
4 4 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
5 6 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
6 7 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
7 5 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 98 Sean Watts Sean Watts Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 5 75 Brendan Warmerdam Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 2 83V Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -3
6 6 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
7 7 09S Geoffrey Strole Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA Laton, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
2 4 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
3 1 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
4 6 21B A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 7 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 2
6 2 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -4
7 5 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.137
2 4 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 14.339
3 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.340
4 23 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.381
5 19 0 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.407
6 25 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.619
7 8 98 Sean Watts Sean Watts Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 14.770
8 17 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.770
9 13 3 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.827
10 24 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.829
11 7 83V Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.901
12 29 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 14.955
13 1 34 Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 15.040
14 28 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.064
15 12 88V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.109
16 15 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 15.111
17 10 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 15.154
18 6 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 15.204
19 18 75 Brendan Warmerdam Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.204
20 27 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.241
21 11 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 15.306
22 20 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 15.316
23 2 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 15.363
24 14 21B A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 15.457
25 16 5T Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 15.467
26 21 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 15.470
27 9 09S Geoffrey Strole Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA Laton, CA 15.790
28 22 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 16.253
29 26 2R Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.309

USAC West Coast 360

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 5
2 8 8M TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
3 5 83 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
4 2 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -2
5 1 29T Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -4
6 4 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -2
7 9 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA 2
8 10 21 Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
9 14 71 Brent Owens Brent Owens Covina, CA Covina, CA 5
10 11 15 Rick Hendrix Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 1
11 13 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH 2
12 12 56 Jake Hawley Jake Hawley Murrietta, CA Murrietta, CA -
13 3 8 Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -10
14 7 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 2
2 4 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 6 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 3
4 5 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 1
5 2 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA -3
6 1 15 Rick Hendrix Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -5
7 7 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 4
2 3 8M TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 6 83 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
4 4 29T Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -
5 7 71 Brent Owens Brent Owens Covina, CA Covina, CA 2
6 1 56 Jake Hawley Jake Hawley Murrietta, CA Murrietta, CA -5
7 2 21 Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA
2 5 83 Austin Liggett Austin Liggett Tracy, CA Tracy, CA
3 7 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA
4 10 8 Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA
5 12 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
6 8 29T Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA
7 2 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA
8 6 8M TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
9 1 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA
10 14 21 Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
11 13 15 Rick Hendrix Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA
12 9 56 Jake Hawley Jake Hawley Murrietta, CA Murrietta, CA
13 11 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH
14 4 71 Brent Owens Brent Owens Covina, CA Covina, CA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

AM Livestock
Bre Ella
Budweiser
Daltons
Elite
FJ Schott
Four Cs
Hanford
Kellar
KRC Safety
Myers
Netto Ag
Roth
SE
Southern Pacific
Tarlton
DKI
Home2
RRT
KM