METHANOL MADNESS!
3/14/2024 -
Join us for Methanol Madness, Saturday - March 30th
Three classes tackle Kings Speedway for the the second shot at the season opening night!
Kings of
MALICIOUS MONSTER TRUCK TOUR
3/14/2024 -
Saturday - Evening Show
Apr 06, 2024 | 7:00 PM
Sunday, April 6, 2024
Gate Opens: 4:30 pm
Showtime: 7:00 pm
Sunday - Afternoon Show
Apr 07, 2024 | 2:00
Two Races! One Night!
10/8/2023 -
Our season finale is upon us and is set to be one BIG night featuring two races benefiting Adventist Health Central Valley Breast Care Center!
The Mor
Latest News
SATURDAY - MARCH 30TH CANCELLED
3/28/2024Due to a high chance of rain Friday and Saturday, we unfortunately will need to postpone this Saturdays race. No reschedule date has been chosen yet, please stay tuned to our website and social media pages for more information as it becomes available.
We hope everyone...more
METHANOL MADNESS!
3/14/2024Join us for Methanol Madness, Saturday - March 30th
Three classes tackle Kings Speedway for the the second shot at the season opening night!
Kings of Thunder 360 Sprint Cars
Western Racesaver Sprint Cars
Tri-State Pro Stocks
Adults $25
Jr. Sr. Mil. $20
Kids 6 & under...more
MALICIOUS MONSTER TRUCK TOUR
3/14/2024Saturday - Evening Show
Apr 06, 2024 | 7:00 PM
Sunday, April 6, 2024
Gate Opens: 4:30 pm
Showtime: 7:00 pm
Sunday - Afternoon Show
Apr 07, 2024 | 2:00 PM
Sunday, April 7, 2024
Gate Opens: 12:00 pm
Showtime: 2:00 pm
Tickets:
Adult (18 & over) $30.00
Juniors (6-17) & Service...more
Two Races! One Night!
10/8/2023Our season finale is upon us and is set to be one BIG night featuring two races benefiting Adventist Health Central Valley Breast Care Center!
The Morrie Williams and Cotton Classic will take place on Friday September 13th featuring NARC King of the West Sprint Cars, Kings...more
6/20/2020 - Kings Speedway
Hanford, CA
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
NARC 410'S
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | - | |
2 | 5 | 69 | Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 3 | |
3 | 10 | 42X | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 7 | |
4 | 2 | 88N | D.J. Netto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 37 | Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 0 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 83 | Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -3 | |
8 | 12 | 5C | Colby Copeland Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | 4 | |
9 | 23 | 5H | Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 14 | |
10 | 20 | 38B | Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA | Lincoln, CA | 10 | |
11 | 24 | 14 | Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 13 | |
12 | 21 | 7Z | Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 9 | |
13 | 13 | 34 | Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | - | |
14 | 11 | 88V | Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | -3 | |
15 | 18 | 67G | Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA | Riverdale, CA | 3 | |
16 | 15 | 83V | Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | -1 | |
17 | 9 | 98 | Sean Watts Atwater, CA | Atwater, CA | -8 | |
18 | 14 | 88 | Kyle Offill Tracy, CA | Tracy, CA | -4 | |
19 | 16 | 33 | Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | -3 | |
20 | 22 | 6C | Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA | Long Beach, CA | 2 | |
21 | 19 | 21B | A.J. Bender San Diego, CA | San Diego, CA | -2 | |
22 | 6 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | -16 | |
23 | 17 | 75 | Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | -6 | |
24 | 8 | 3 | Craig Stidham Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -16 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | - | |
2 | 3 | 7Z | Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 14 | Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 5H | Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 5T | Trent Canales Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 09S | Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA | Laton, CA | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 01W | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 93 | Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA | Fair Oaks, CA | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 2R | Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | - | |
2 | 3 | 88N | D.J. Netto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 37 | Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 83 | Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 69 | Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 21 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | Craig Stidham Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
3 | 3 | 0 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | |
4 | 1 | 34 | Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 67G | Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA | Riverdale, CA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 5H | Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 5T | Trent Canales Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | - | |
8 | 8 | 2R | Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 42X | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | |
2 | 3 | 83 | Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 5C | Colby Copeland Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | - | |
5 | 6 | 38B | Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA | Lincoln, CA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 01W | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 7Z | Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88V | Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
2 | 4 | 69 | Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 98 | Sean Watts Atwater, CA | Atwater, CA | - | |
4 | 5 | 75 | Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 83V | Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 93 | Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA | Fair Oaks, CA | - | |
7 | 7 | 09S | Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA | Laton, CA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 37 | Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 88N | D.J. Netto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 88 | Kyle Offill Tracy, CA | Tracy, CA | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 21B | A.J. Bender San Diego, CA | San Diego, CA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 6C | Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA | Long Beach, CA | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 33 | Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 14 | Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -2 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21 | Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN | Lebanon, IN | 14.137 | |
2 | 4 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | 14.339 | |
3 | 5 | 69 | Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 14.340 | |
4 | 23 | 88N | D.J. Netto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 14.381 | |
5 | 19 | 0 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | 14.407 | |
6 | 25 | 83 | Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 14.619 | |
7 | 8 | 98 | Sean Watts Atwater, CA | Atwater, CA | 14.770 | |
8 | 17 | 37 | Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 14.770 | |
9 | 13 | 3 | Craig Stidham Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 14.827 | |
10 | 24 | 5C | Colby Copeland Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | 14.829 | |
11 | 7 | 83V | Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | 14.901 | |
12 | 29 | 33 | Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | 14.955 | |
13 | 1 | 34 | Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | 15.040 | |
14 | 28 | 42X | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 15.064 | |
15 | 12 | 88V | Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 15.109 | |
16 | 15 | 88 | Kyle Offill Tracy, CA | Tracy, CA | 15.111 | |
17 | 10 | 5H | Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 15.154 | |
18 | 6 | 7Z | Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 15.204 | |
19 | 18 | 75 | Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 15.204 | |
20 | 27 | 14 | Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 15.241 | |
21 | 11 | 67G | Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA | Riverdale, CA | 15.306 | |
22 | 20 | 38B | Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA | Lincoln, CA | 15.316 | |
23 | 2 | 93 | Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA | Fair Oaks, CA | 15.363 | |
24 | 14 | 21B | A.J. Bender San Diego, CA | San Diego, CA | 15.457 | |
25 | 16 | 5T | Trent Canales Roseville, CA | Roseville, CA | 15.467 | |
26 | 21 | 01W | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | 15.470 | |
27 | 9 | 09S | Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA | Laton, CA | 15.790 | |
28 | 22 | 6C | Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA | Long Beach, CA | 16.253 | |
29 | 26 | 2R | Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | 16.309 |
Western Racesaver 305'S
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 15 | Blake Robertson Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 18 | Grant Champlin Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | - | |
3 | 1 | 5 | Cole Danell Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 38 | Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 3 | |
5 | 13 | 35 | Albert Pombo Easton, CA | Easton, CA | 8 | |
6 | 5 | 11 | Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 2 | Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA | Kerman, CA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 53 | Michael Pombo Easton, CA | Easton, CA | - | |
9 | 20 | 99 | Rob Soloman Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 11 | |
10 | 3 | 10F | Jared Faria Tipton, CA | Tipton, CA | -7 | |
11 | 10 | 9S | Rick Bray Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | -1 | |
12 | 14 | 5S | Mauro Simone Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 2 | |
13 | 9 | 5D | Connor Danell Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | -4 | |
14 | 17 | 12 | Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA | San Martin, CA | 3 | |
15 | 18 | 28Q | Sean Quinn Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 3 | |
16 | 19 | 5X | Chris Stevens Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 3 | |
17 | 15 | 12E | Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA | Caruthers, CA | -2 | |
18 | 11 | 15D | Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -7 | |
DNS | 12 | 86 | Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5D | Connor Danell Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
2 | 4 | 15 | Blake Robertson Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA | Kerman, CA | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 15D | Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 35 | Albert Pombo Easton, CA | Easton, CA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 12 | Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA | San Martin, CA | - | |
7 | 7 | 5X | Chris Stevens Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 99 | Rob Soloman Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 10F | Jared Faria Tipton, CA | Tipton, CA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 5 | Cole Danell Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
4 | 6 | 86 | Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 38 | Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 5S | Mauro Simone Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 12E | Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA | Caruthers, CA | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 18 | Grant Champlin Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 53 | Michael Pombo Easton, CA | Easton, CA | - | |
3 | 3 | 11 | Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | - | |
4 | 1 | 9S | Rick Bray Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 28Q | Sean Quinn Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 1 | |
DNS | 5 | 94 | Gordon Rodgers Winton, CA | Winton, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 15 | Blake Robertson Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 15.238 | |
2 | 14 | 10F | Jared Faria Tipton, CA | Tipton, CA | 15.264 | |
3 | 16 | 18 | Grant Champlin Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 15.304 | |
4 | 3 | 35 | Albert Pombo Easton, CA | Easton, CA | 15.378 | |
5 | 12 | 5 | Cole Danell Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 15.396 | |
6 | 19 | 11 | Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 15.461 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA | Kerman, CA | 15.491 | |
8 | 5 | 38 | Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 15.506 | |
9 | 20 | 53 | Michael Pombo Easton, CA | Easton, CA | 15.530 | |
10 | 6 | 5D | Connor Danell Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 15.599 | |
11 | 10 | 5S | Mauro Simone Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 15.651 | |
12 | 2 | 9S | Rick Bray Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 15.735 | |
13 | 4 | 15D | Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 15.949 | |
14 | 18 | 12E | Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA | Caruthers, CA | 16.188 | |
15 | 13 | 94 | Gordon Rodgers Winton, CA | Winton, CA | 16.255 | |
16 | 15 | 12 | Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA | San Martin, CA | 16.271 | |
17 | 1 | 86 | Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 16.398 | |
18 | 8 | 28Q | Sean Quinn Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 20.724 | |
19 | 11 | 5X | Chris Stevens Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 20.724 | |
DQ | 7 | 99 | Rob Soloman Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 15.091 |
USAC West Coast 360
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 3 | Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA | Templeton, CA | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 8M | TJ Smith Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 83 | Austin Liggett Tracy, CA | Tracy, CA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 15T | Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA | Fremont, CA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 29T | Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA | Pleasant Hill, CA | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 13 | Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA | Terra Bella, CA | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 99T | Tanner Boul Auberry, CA | Auberry, CA | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 21 | Austin Ervine Henderson, NV | Henderson, NV | 2 | |
9 | 14 | 71 | Brent Owens Cucamonga, CA | Cucamonga, CA | 5 | |
10 | 11 | 15 | Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA | Palmdale, CA | 1 | |
11 | 13 | T5 | Dan Taylor Reily, OH | Reily, OH | 2 | |
12 | 12 | 56 | Jake Hawley Murrietta, CA | Murrietta, CA | - | |
13 | 3 | 8 | Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA | Tipton, CA | -10 | |
14 | 7 | 9S | Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA | Riverdale, CA | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9S | Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA | Riverdale, CA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 15T | Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA | Fremont, CA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA | Templeton, CA | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 13 | Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA | Terra Bella, CA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 99T | Tanner Boul Auberry, CA | Auberry, CA | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 15 | Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA | Palmdale, CA | -5 | |
7 | 7 | T5 | Dan Taylor Reily, OH | Reily, OH | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 8 | Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA | Tipton, CA | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 8M | TJ Smith Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 83 | Austin Liggett Tracy, CA | Tracy, CA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 29T | Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA | Pleasant Hill, CA | - | |
5 | 7 | 71 | Brent Owens Cucamonga, CA | Cucamonga, CA | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 56 | Jake Hawley Murrietta, CA | Murrietta, CA | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 21 | Austin Ervine Henderson, NV | Henderson, NV | -5 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA | Templeton, CA | ||
2 | 5 | 83 | Austin Liggett Tracy, CA | Tracy, CA | ||
3 | 7 | 13 | Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA | Terra Bella, CA | ||
4 | 10 | 8 | Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA | Tipton, CA | ||
5 | 12 | 15T | Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA | Fremont, CA | ||
6 | 8 | 29T | Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA | Pleasant Hill, CA | ||
7 | 2 | 9S | Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA | Riverdale, CA | ||
8 | 6 | 8M | TJ Smith Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | ||
9 | 1 | 99T | Tanner Boul Auberry, CA | Auberry, CA | ||
10 | 14 | 21 | Austin Ervine Henderson, NV | Henderson, NV | ||
11 | 13 | 15 | Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA | Palmdale, CA | ||
12 | 9 | 56 | Jake Hawley Murrietta, CA | Murrietta, CA | ||
13 | 11 | T5 | Dan Taylor Reily, OH | Reily, OH | ||
14 | 4 | 71 | Brent Owens Cucamonga, CA | Cucamonga, CA |