Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE
THE MORRIE WILLIAMS
37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC
THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

10/3/2022 -
Join us on Friday, October 14 as we celebrate the life of Anthony Simone, Mr. Excitement! Anthony “Mr. Excitement” Simone July 12, 1949 to January 17,
THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

10/3/2022 -
This weekend brings a unique event for the NARC-King of the West Fujitsu Sprint Cars with the third annual Morrie Williams Memorial Race slated for th
37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

10/3/2022 -
Friday, October 7th will feature the Sprint Car Challenge Tour Winged 360 Sprint Cars and the IMCA Stock Cars. Making this a must-attend show at Kelle

Latest News

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

10/3/2022
Join us on Friday, October 14 as we celebrate the life of Anthony Simone, Mr. Excitement! Anthony “Mr. Excitement” Simone July 12, 1949 to January 17, 2021 Born in Fresno, Anthony was a lifelong resident who grew up on Kearney Boulevard. He was a proud almond farmer and...more
THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

10/3/2022
This weekend brings a unique event for the NARC-King of the West Fujitsu Sprint Cars with the third annual Morrie Williams Memorial Race slated for this Saturday October 8th at Hanford’s Keller Auto Speedway. Saturday honors legendary West Coast car owner, Morrie Williams....more
37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

10/3/2022
Friday, October 7th will feature the Sprint Car Challenge Tour Winged 360 Sprint Cars and the IMCA Stock Cars. Making this a must-attend show at Keller Auto Speedway! Tickets available online or at the gates. https://www.myracepass.com/tracks/1797/tickets MILITARY ENTERS...more
CAMPING INFORMATION

CAMPING INFORMATION

9/11/2022
First come - First serve $35 per night Enter in Gate F Go straight to host Arrival Diagram in image
6/20/2020 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

6/20/2020 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

Hanford, CA

20 entries

Western Racesaver


A Feature 1: 1. 15-Blake Robertson[4]; 2. 18-Grant Champlin[2]; 3. 5-Cole Danell[1]; 4. 38-Kyle Rasmussen[7]; 5. 35-Albert Pombo[13]; 6. 11-Blaine Fagundes[5]; 7. 2-Brooklyn Holland[6]; 8. 53-Michael Pombo[8]; 9. 99-Rob Soloman[20]; 10. 10F-Jared Faria[3]; 11. 9S-Rick Bray[10]; 12. 5S-Mauro Simone[14]; 13. 5D-Connor Danell[9]; 14. 12-Jacob Pacheco[17]; 15. 28Q-Sean Quinn[18]; 16. 5X-Chris Stevens[19]; 17. 12E-Brandon Emmett[15]; 18. 15D-Ryan Delisle[11]; 19. (DNS) 86-Chris Ennis

Heat 1: 1. 5D-Connor Danell[1]; 2. 15-Blake Robertson[4]; 3. 2-Brooklyn Holland[2]; 4. 15D-Ryan Delisle[5]; 5. 35-Albert Pombo[3]; 6. 12-Jacob Pacheco[6]; 7. 5X-Chris Stevens[7]

Heat 2: 1. 99-Rob Soloman[7]; 2. 10F-Jared Faria[4]; 3. 5-Cole Danell[3]; 4. 86-Chris Ennis[6]; 5. 38-Kyle Rasmussen[2]; 6. 5S-Mauro Simone[1]; 7. 12E-Brandon Emmett[5]

Heat 3: 1. 18-Grant Champlin[4]; 2. 53-Michael Pombo[2]; 3. 11-Blaine Fagundes[3]; 4. 9S-Rick Bray[1]; 5. 28Q-Sean Quinn[6]; 6. (DNS) 94-Gordon Rodgers

Qualifying 1: 1. 15-Blake Robertson, 00:15.238[17]; 2. 10F-Jared Faria, 00:15.264[14]; 3. 18-Grant Champlin, 00:15.304[16]; 4. 35-Albert Pombo, 00:15.378[3]; 5. 5-Cole Danell, 00:15.396[12]; 6. 11-Blaine Fagundes, 00:15.461[19]; 7. 2-Brooklyn Holland, 00:15.491[9]; 8. 38-Kyle Rasmussen, 00:15.506[5]; 9. 53-Michael Pombo, 00:15.530[20]; 10. 5D-Connor Danell, 00:15.599[6]; 11. 5S-Mauro Simone, 00:15.651[10]; 12. 9S-Rick Bray, 00:15.735[2]; 13. 15D-Ryan Delisle, 00:15.949[4]; 14. 12E-Brandon Emmett, 00:16.188[18]; 15. 94-Gordon Rodgers, 00:16.255[13]; 16. 12-Jacob Pacheco, 00:16.271[15]; 17. 86-Chris Ennis, 00:16.398[1]; 18. 28Q-Sean Quinn, 00:20.724[8]; 19. 5X-Chris Stevens, 00:20.724[11]; 20. (DQ) 99-Rob Soloman, 00:15.091[7]

29 entries

King of the West


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 21-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 69-Bud Kaeding[5]; 3. 42X-Tim Kaeding[10]; 4. 88N-DJ Netto[2]; 5. 37-Mitchell Faccinto[3]; 6. 0-Kyle Hirst[7]; 7. 83-Dominic Scelzi[4]; 8. 5C-Colby Copeland[12]; 9. 5H-Michael Faccinto[23]; 10. 38B-Blake Carrick[20]; 11. 14-Jake Hagopian[24]; 12. 7Z-Zane Blanchard[21]; 13. 34-Kurt Nelson[13]; 14. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd[11]; 15. 67G-Grant Duinkerken[18]; 16. 83V-Jodie Robinson[15]; 17. 98-Sean Watts[9]; 18. 88-Kyle Offill[14]; 19. 33-Tucker Worth[16]; 20. 6C-Travis Coelho[22]; 21. 21B-AJ Bender[19]; 22. 29-Willie Croft[6]; 23. 75-Brendan Warmerdam[17]; 24. 3-Craig Stidham[8]

B Feature 1: 1. 33-Tucker Worth[1]; 2. 7Z-Zane Blanchard[3]; 3. 14-Jake Hagopian[4]; 4. 5H-Michael Faccinto[2]; 5. 5T-Trent Canales[7]; 6. 09S-Geoffrey Strole[8]; 7. 01W-Ben Worth[6]; 8. 93-Stephen Ingraham[5]; 9. 2R-Richard Brace Jr[9]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 88N-DJ Netto[3]; 3. 37-Mitchell Faccinto[4]; 4. 83-Dominic Scelzi[5]; 5. 69-Bud Kaeding[2]; 6. 29-Willie Croft[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Spencer Bayston[4]; 2. 3-Craig Stidham[2]; 3. 0-Kyle Hirst[3]; 4. 34-Kurt Nelson[1]; 5. 67G-Grant Duinkerken[6]; 6. 5H-Michael Faccinto[5]; 7. 5T-Trent Canales[7]; 8. 2R-Richard Brace Jr[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42X-Tim Kaeding[1]; 2. 83-Dominic Scelzi[3]; 3. 5C-Colby Copeland[2]; 4. 29-Willie Croft[4]; 5. 38B-Blake Carrick[6]; 6. 01W-Ben Worth[7]; 7. 7Z-Zane Blanchard[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd[1]; 2. 69-Bud Kaeding[4]; 3. 98-Sean Watts[3]; 4. 75-Brendan Warmerdam[5]; 5. 83V-Jodie Robinson[2]; 6. 93-Stephen Ingraham[6]; 7. 09S-Geoffrey Strole[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Mitchell Faccinto[3]; 2. 88N-DJ Netto[4]; 3. 88-Kyle Offill[1]; 4. 21B-AJ Bender[6]; 5. 6C-Travis Coelho[7]; 6. 33-Tucker Worth[2]; 7. 14-Jake Hagopian[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21-Spencer Bayston, 00:14.137[3]; 2. 29-Willie Croft, 00:14.339[4]; 3. 69-Bud Kaeding, 00:14.340[5]; 4. 88N-DJ Netto, 00:14.381[23]; 5. 0-Kyle Hirst, 00:14.407[19]; 6. 83-Dominic Scelzi, 00:14.619[25]; 7. 98-Sean Watts, 00:14.770[8]; 8. 37-Mitchell Faccinto, 00:14.770[17]; 9. 3-Craig Stidham, 00:14.827[13]; 10. 5C-Colby Copeland, 00:14.829[24]; 11. 83V-Jodie Robinson, 00:14.901[7]; 12. 33-Tucker Worth, 00:14.955[29]; 13. 34-Kurt Nelson, 00:15.040[1]; 14. 42X-Tim Kaeding, 00:15.064[28]; 15. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd, 00:15.109[12]; 16. 88-Kyle Offill, 00:15.111[15]; 17. 5H-Michael Faccinto, 00:15.154[10]; 18. 7Z-Zane Blanchard, 00:15.204[6]; 19. 75-Brendan Warmerdam, 00:15.204[18]; 20. 14-Jake Hagopian, 00:15.241[27]; 21. 67G-Grant Duinkerken, 00:15.306[11]; 22. 38B-Blake Carrick, 00:15.316[20]; 23. 93-Stephen Ingraham, 00:15.363[2]; 24. 21B-AJ Bender, 00:15.457[14]; 25. 5T-Trent Canales, 00:15.467[16]; 26. 01W-Ben Worth, 00:15.470[21]; 27. 09S-Geoffrey Strole, 00:15.790[9]; 28. 6C-Travis Coelho, 00:16.253[22]; 29. 2R-Richard Brace Jr, 00:16.309[26]

14 entries

USAC West Coast 360


A Feature 1: 1. 3-Kaleb Montgomery[6]; 2. 8M-TJ Smith[8]; 3. 83-Austin Liggett[5]; 4. 15T-Tristan Guardino[2]; 5. 29T-Ryan Timmons[1]; 6. 13-Trent Carter[4]; 7. 99T-Tanner Boul[9]; 8. 21-Austin Ervine[10]; 9. 71-Brent Owens[14]; 10. 15-Rick Hendrix[11]; 11. T5-Dan Taylor[13]; 12. 56-Jake Hawley[12]; 13. 8-Danny Faria Jr[3]; 14. 9S-Landon Hurst[7]

Heat 1: 1. 9S-Landon Hurst[3]; 2. 15T-Tristan Guardino[4]; 3. 3-Kaleb Montgomery[6]; 4. 13-Trent Carter[5]; 5. 99T-Tanner Boul[2]; 6. 15-Rick Hendrix[1]; 7. T5-Dan Taylor[7]

Heat 2: 1. 8-Danny Faria Jr[5]; 2. 8M-TJ Smith[3]; 3. 83-Austin Liggett[6]; 4. 29T-Ryan Timmons[4]; 5. 71-Brent Owens[7]; 6. 56-Jake Hawley[1]; 7. 21-Austin Ervine[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Kaleb Montgomery[3]; 2. 83-Austin Liggett[5]; 3. 13-Trent Carter[7]; 4. 8-Danny Faria Jr[10]; 5. 15T-Tristan Guardino[12]; 6. 29T-Ryan Timmons[8]; 7. 9S-Landon Hurst[2]; 8. 8M-TJ Smith[6]; 9. 99T-Tanner Boul[1]; 10. 21-Austin Ervine[14]; 11. 15-Rick Hendrix[13]; 12. 56-Jake Hawley[9]; 13. T5-Dan Taylor[11]; 14. 71-Brent Owens[4]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!

AM Livestock
Bre Ella
Budweiser
Daltons
Elite
FJ Schott
Four Cs
Hanford
Kellar
KRC Safety
Myers
Netto Ag
Roth
SE
Southern Pacific
Tarlton
DKI
Home2
RRT
KM