Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE
THE MORRIE WILLIAMS
37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC
THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

10/3/2022 -
Join us on Friday, October 14 as we celebrate the life of Anthony Simone, Mr. Excitement! Anthony “Mr. Excitement” Simone July 12, 1949 to January 17,
THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

10/3/2022 -
This weekend brings a unique event for the NARC-King of the West Fujitsu Sprint Cars with the third annual Morrie Williams Memorial Race slated for th
37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

10/3/2022 -
Friday, October 7th will feature the Sprint Car Challenge Tour Winged 360 Sprint Cars and the IMCA Stock Cars. Making this a must-attend show at Kelle

Latest News

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

10/3/2022
Join us on Friday, October 14 as we celebrate the life of Anthony Simone, Mr. Excitement! Anthony “Mr. Excitement” Simone July 12, 1949 to January 17, 2021 Born in Fresno, Anthony was a lifelong resident who grew up on Kearney Boulevard. He was a proud almond farmer and...more
THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

THE MORRIE WILLIAMS

10/3/2022
This weekend brings a unique event for the NARC-King of the West Fujitsu Sprint Cars with the third annual Morrie Williams Memorial Race slated for this Saturday October 8th at Hanford’s Keller Auto Speedway. Saturday honors legendary West Coast car owner, Morrie Williams....more
37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

37TH ANNUAL - COTTON CLASSIC

10/3/2022
Friday, October 7th will feature the Sprint Car Challenge Tour Winged 360 Sprint Cars and the IMCA Stock Cars. Making this a must-attend show at Keller Auto Speedway! Tickets available online or at the gates. https://www.myracepass.com/tracks/1797/tickets MILITARY ENTERS...more
CAMPING INFORMATION

CAMPING INFORMATION

9/11/2022
First come - First serve $35 per night Enter in Gate F Go straight to host Arrival Diagram in image
8/14/2020 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

8/14/2020 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

Hanford, CA

15 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 777-Clinton Massey[2]; 2. 27D-Ryan Doglione[1]; 3. 32X-Jason Cook[4]; 4. 75-Jeff Durant[6]; 5. 9-Gene Glover[8]; 6. 34-Michael Hutchinson[14]; 7. 14-Ethan Griffioen[12]; 8. 26X-Jason Cook[13]; 9. 22H-Hailey Marvin[15]; 10. 18X-Dan Myrick[3]; 11. 28-Greg Baronian[9]; 12. 11-Shawn DePriest[7]; 13. 88-Mike Hancho[5]; 14. 15S-Shawn Schwartzenberger[10]; 15. 30-Billy Beckham[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27D-Ryan Doglione[8]; 2. 18X-Dan Myrick[7]; 3. 15S-Shawn Schwartzenberger[4]; 4. 9-Gene Glover[5]; 5. 88-Mike Hancho[6]; 6. 30-Billy Beckham[3]; 7. 26X-Jason Cook[2]; 8. 34-Michael Hutchinson[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Greg Baronian[3]; 2. 11-Shawn DePriest[4]; 3. 777-Clinton Massey[7]; 4. 75-Jeff Durant[5]; 5. 32X-Jason Cook[6]; 6. 14-Ethan Griffioen[2]; 7. (DNS) 22H-Hailey Marvin

Qualifying 1: 1. 27D-Ryan Doglione[15]; 2. 777-Clinton Massey[11]; 3. 18X-Dan Myrick[1]; 4. 32X-Jason Cook[6]; 5. 88-Mike Hancho[2]; 6. 75-Jeff Durant[5]; 7. 9-Gene Glover[10]; 8. 11-Shawn DePriest[13]; 9. 15S-Shawn Schwartzenberger[14]; 10. 28-Greg Baronian[4]; 11. 30-Billy Beckham[8]; 12. 14-Ethan Griffioen[3]; 13. 26X-Jason Cook[9]; 14. 22H-Hailey Marvin[7]; 15. 34-Michael Hutchinson[12]

64 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11X-Kyle Heckman[2]; 2. 2H-Bobby Hogge IV[3]; 3. 49-Troy Foulger[4]; 4. 66P-Paul Stone[14]; 5. 98-Alex Stanford[16]; 6. 55-Brian Cass[5]; 7. 223-Jake Pike[1]; 8. C9-Collen Winebarger[18]; 9. 20-Cody Burke[6]; 10. 13-Jerry Flippo[15]; 11. 198-Robby Sawyer[20]; 12. 15B-Brad Pounds[17]; 13. 51B-Bryan Clark[10]; 14. 11D-Danny Wagner[7]; 15. 7C-Clint Reichenbach[9]; 16. 17N-Steve Noland[19]; 17. 07X-Troy Morris III[11]; 18. 29-Andy Obertello[13]; 19. 19K-Buddy Kniss[12]; 20. 83-Kellen Chadwick[8]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Andy Obertello[1]; 2. 15B-Brad Pounds[6]; 3. 38T-Michael Thing[8]; 4. 5N-Derek Nance[7]; 5. 31T-Tom Smith[12]; 6. 911-Vinny Raucci Jr[9]; 7. 71-Billy Wilker[5]; 8. 07-Jeff Thomas[2]; 9. 28-Trevor Fitz[3]; 10. 74-Christopher Sieweke[10]; 11. 222-Gary Dutton[4]; 12. (DNS) 17Y-Tim Yaeger; 13. (DNS) 10N-Rob Sanders

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 66P-Paul Stone[1]; 2. C9-Collen Winebarger[10]; 3. 51G-Gavyn Manning[2]; 4. 17-Nick DeCarlo[4]; 5. 34-Mark Gaylord[7]; 6. 14P-Ryan Porter[6]; 7. 31A-Alyssa Smith[5]; 8. 19-Chester Kniss[3]; 9. 228-Jeff Browne[11]; 10. 2JD-Jake Dewsbury[13]; 11. 14J-Justin Dunn[9]; 12. (DNS) 84R-Robby Jeppesen; 13. (DNS) 14-Dakota Schweitzer

B Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Jerry Flippo[4]; 2. 17N-Steve Noland[5]; 3. 91-Michael Scruggs[8]; 4. 4X-Anthony Slaney[11]; 5. 103-Danny Roe[6]; 6. 31-Harley Turner[10]; 7. 24X-Ricky Childress Jr[1]; 8. 44S-Shane DeVolder[2]; 9. 175-Ethan Dotson[3]; 10. 41-Danny Lauer[7]; 11. 47X-Tim LaBrake[9]; 12. 70-Terry Hershberger[12]; 13. 32R-Dale Sauter[13]

B Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Alex Stanford[2]; 2. 198-Robby Sawyer[1]; 3. 28H-Darrell Hughes II[10]; 4. 27-Mike White[7]; 5. 22D-Ryan Daves[5]; 6. 5M-Jake Mayden[8]; 7. 89-Freddie Plourde[3]; 8. 80-John Pierce[12]; 9. 2Y-Justin Yaeger[6]; 10. 69-Chris Birdsong[4]; 11. 43-Braydon Gladd[11]; 12. 61H-Justin Hart[9]; 13. (DNS) 24-Roger Holder

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19K-Buddy Kniss[4]; 2. 11D-Danny Wagner[10]; 3. 29-Andy Obertello[9]; 4. 44S-Shane DeVolder[6]; 5. 222-Gary Dutton[5]; 6. 17N-Steve Noland[8]; 7. 5N-Derek Nance[3]; 8. 91-Michael Scruggs[7]; 9. 74-Christopher Sieweke[2]; 10. 4X-Anthony Slaney[11]; 11. (DQ) 10N-Rob Sanders[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Cody Burke[1]; 2. 223-Jake Pike[2]; 3. 66P-Paul Stone[3]; 4. 98-Alex Stanford[7]; 5. 17-Nick DeCarlo[8]; 6. 22D-Ryan Daves[4]; 7. 34-Mark Gaylord[10]; 8. 5M-Jake Mayden[11]; 9. C9-Collen Winebarger[5]; 10. 43-Braydon Gladd[9]; 11. 2JD-Jake Dewsbury[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 83-Kellen Chadwick[2]; 2. 7C-Clint Reichenbach[1]; 3. 24X-Ricky Childress Jr[7]; 4. 28-Trevor Fitz[3]; 5. 13-Jerry Flippo[8]; 6. 15B-Brad Pounds[10]; 7. 41-Danny Lauer[5]; 8. 911-Vinny Raucci Jr[11]; 9. 31-Harley Turner[9]; 10. 31T-Tom Smith[6]; 11. 32R-Dale Sauter[4]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Troy Foulger[1]; 2. 2H-Bobby Hogge IV[4]; 3. 198-Robby Sawyer[7]; 4. 19-Chester Kniss[6]; 5. 69-Chris Birdsong[10]; 6. 14P-Ryan Porter[9]; 7. 27-Mike White[3]; 8. 14J-Justin Dunn[5]; 9. 28H-Darrell Hughes II[8]; 10. 14-Dakota Schweitzer[11]; 11. 24-Roger Holder[2]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Brian Cass[7]; 2. 51B-Bryan Clark[6]; 3. 07-Jeff Thomas[3]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson[9]; 5. 71-Billy Wilker[8]; 6. 103-Danny Roe[5]; 7. 38T-Michael Thing[10]; 8. 47X-Tim LaBrake[2]; 9. 17Y-Tim Yaeger[4]; 10. 70-Terry Hershberger[1]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Kyle Heckman[4]; 2. 07X-Troy Morris III[8]; 3. 51G-Gavyn Manning[3]; 4. 89-Freddie Plourde[2]; 5. 31A-Alyssa Smith[10]; 6. 2Y-Justin Yaeger[1]; 7. 84R-Robby Jeppesen[6]; 8. 61H-Justin Hart[7]; 9. (DNF) 228-Jeff Browne[5]; 10. (DNF) 80-John Pierce[9]

31 entries

IMCA Sport Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 132-Brent Curran[1]; 2. 40-Nick Spainhoward[3]; 3. 30S-Doug Hagio[19]; 4. 38A-Todd Gomez[2]; 5. 7M-Ethan Killingsworth[6]; 6. 13M-Matt Mayo[17]; 7. 51-Jason Bannister[9]; 8. 22T-Tanner Thomas[20]; 9. 05-Jarrod Mounce[14]; 10. 47-Brock Crawford[11]; 11. 20T-Tyler Thomas[16]; 12. 38H-Haley Gomez[10]; 13. 72R-Ryan DeForest[4]; 14. 0-Justin Gonzalez[8]; 15. 14T-Nathan Rolfe[5]; 16. 19-Trevor Tiffee[12]; 17. 21P-Dave Pearson[13]; 18. 3-Dylan Potter[15]; 19. 4-Garrett Jernagan[18]; 20. 7 7-Aaron Farrell[7]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13M-Matt Mayo[2]; 2. 4-Garrett Jernagan[10]; 3. 30S-Doug Hagio[8]; 4. 22T-Tanner Thomas[6]; 5. 96-Kelly Wilkinson[1]; 6. 33-Cale Kanke[14]; 7. 04M-Austin Manzella[4]; 8. 11B-Brian Baker[11]; 9. 51W-Chuck Weir[15]; 10. 1K-Sheyne Bradley[9]; 11. 30H-Orion Messina[5]; 12. 198K-Cory Hemphill[12]; 13. 00SP-Kyler Reynolds[13]; 14. 7-Jim Reed[3]; 15. 51V-Vaughn Vondera[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Brock Crawford[2]; 2. 0-Justin Gonzalez[1]; 3. 38H-Haley Gomez[4]; 4. 21P-Dave Pearson[5]; 5. 96-Kelly Wilkinson[6]; 6. 30H-Orion Messina[7]; 7. 1K-Sheyne Bradley[3]; 8. (DNS) 00SP-Kyler Reynolds

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19-Trevor Tiffee[1]; 2. 7 7-Aaron Farrell[2]; 3. 7M-Ethan Killingsworth[6]; 4. 05-Jarrod Mounce[5]; 5. 13M-Matt Mayo[4]; 6. 22T-Tanner Thomas[3]; 7. 4-Garrett Jernagan[7]; 8. 33-Cale Kanke[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Jason Bannister[1]; 2. 72R-Ryan DeForest[2]; 3. 14T-Nathan Rolfe[7]; 4. 3-Dylan Potter[4]; 5. 7-Jim Reed[3]; 6. 51V-Vaughn Vondera[5]; 7. 11B-Brian Baker[6]; 8. 51W-Chuck Weir[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 40-Nick Spainhoward[2]; 2. 38A-Todd Gomez[3]; 3. 132-Brent Curran[7]; 4. 20T-Tyler Thomas[1]; 5. 04M-Austin Manzella[4]; 6. 30S-Doug Hagio[6]; 7. 198K-Cory Hemphill[5]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!

AM Livestock
Bre Ella
Budweiser
Daltons
Elite
FJ Schott
Four Cs
Hanford
Kellar
KRC Safety
Myers
Netto Ag
Roth
SE
Southern Pacific
Tarlton
DKI
Home2
RRT
KM