Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

CANCELED - IMCA Fall Classic - SAT. NOV 20
FALL CLASSIC - NOV 13
Dominic Scelzi Bound for KWS-NARC Doubleheader Thi...
CANCELED - IMCA Fall Classic - SAT. NOV 20

CANCELED - IMCA Fall Classic - SAT. NOV 20

11/4/2021 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Due to unforeseen double booking of the Fairgrounds as well as the threat of weather conditions, we have decided to cancel the F
FALL CLASSIC - NOV 13

FALL CLASSIC - NOV 13

11/2/2021 -
Join us on Saturday, November 13th for the Fall Classic! Kings of Thunder Winged 360 Western Racesaver 305's West Coast Sports Compacts Gates open at
Dominic Scelzi Bound for KWS-NARC Doubleheader Thi...

Dominic Scelzi Bound for KWS-NARC Doubleheader Thi...

10/27/2021 -
(Photo by Bailey Marie Photography) Inside Line Promotions – TULARE, Calif. (Oct. 27, 2021) – Dominic Scelzi owns a 72-point lead in the King of the W

Latest News

CANCELED - IMCA Fall Classic - SAT. NOV 20

CANCELED - IMCA Fall Classic - SAT. NOV 20

11/4/2021
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Due to unforeseen double booking of the Fairgrounds as well as the threat of weather conditions, we have decided to cancel the Fall IMCA Classic Saturday November 20th at Keller Auto Speedway. Thank you in advance for your support of this decision and...more
FALL CLASSIC - NOV 13

FALL CLASSIC - NOV 13

11/2/2021
Join us on Saturday, November 13th for the Fall Classic! Kings of Thunder Winged 360 Western Racesaver 305's West Coast Sports Compacts Gates open at 4pm Adults $20 Jr. SR. MIL. $15 Kids 5 & Under FREE Camping is $35 a night First come, first serve. TICKETS AVAILABLE at...more
Dominic Scelzi Bound for KWS-NARC Doubleheader This Weekend

Dominic Scelzi Bound for KWS-NARC Doubleheader This Weekend

10/27/2021
(Photo by Bailey Marie Photography) Inside Line Promotions – TULARE, Calif. (Oct. 27, 2021) – Dominic Scelzi owns a 72-point lead in the King of the West-NARC Fujitsu Series championship standings heading into the penultimate weekend. Scelzi heads to Keller Auto Speedway...more
Dominic Scelzi Wins Trio of Races During 36th Annual Cotton Class

Dominic Scelzi Wins Trio of Races During 36th Annual Cotton Class...

10/11/2021
(Photo by Devin M. Photography) Inside Line Promotions – HANFORD, Calif. (Oct. 11, 2021) – Dominic Scelzi soaked up the success of another stout weekend as he picked up a trio of feature victories during the 36th annual Cotton Classic to push his season win total to 21...more
9/10/2021 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

9/10/2021 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

Hanford, CA

FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT

Due to unforeseen circumstances at the Fairgrounds, we have had to change the date from Saturday night to Friday night, September 10th.

We are excited to honor and welcome First Responders! The first 500 in the front gates for FREE with designated first responder ID.

Gates at 4:00pm
Tickets available at the gates

CLASSES ON THE SCHEDULE
KOT Bandit Non Wing Sprint Cars
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Sport Modifieds
West Coast Sports Compacts

Classes

  • West Coast Sports Compacts17 entries
  • IMCA Modified4 entries
  • IMCA Sport Modifieds5 entries
  • USAC 4108 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

West Coast Sports Compacts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27D Ryan Doglione Ryan Doglione Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 19 Joe Robinson Joe Robinson Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 1
3 4 1 David Wolford Jr David Wolford Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 12 67 Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 8
5 7 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 2
6 9 32X Jason Cook Jason Cook Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 3
7 11 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
8 5 18X David Wolford David Wolford -3
9 15 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
10 13 26X Jason Cook Jr Jason Cook Jr Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 3
11 10 88 Kenny Deen Kenny Deen Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
12 8 6 Skyler Chairez Skyler Chairez Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -4
13 6 0 Edward Marvin Edward Marvin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -7
14 1 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -13
15 14 23X Cory Mata Cory Mata Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -1
16 17 43 Helder Santos Helder Santos Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
17 16 88R Josie Robinson Josie Robinson Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 19 Joe Robinson Joe Robinson Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -
3 6 18X David Wolford David Wolford 3
4 5 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 1
5 9 32X Jason Cook Jason Cook Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 4
6 8 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
7 4 26X Jason Cook Jr Jason Cook Jr Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -3
8 3 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -5
9 7 43 Helder Santos Helder Santos Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27D Ryan Doglione Ryan Doglione Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 3 1 David Wolford Jr David Wolford Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 1 0 Edward Marvin Edward Marvin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -2
4 4 6 Skyler Chairez Skyler Chairez Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -
5 2 88R Josie Robinson Josie Robinson Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -3
6 8 67 Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
7 5 23X Cory Mata Cory Mata Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -2
8 7 88 Kenny Deen Kenny Deen Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 2 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
3 1 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 4 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
2 1 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
3 4 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 3 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
3 4 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
4 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
2 1 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA
3 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
4 2 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA

IMCA Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
2 3 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA 1
3 4 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 1
4 2 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
2 4 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
3 2 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -1
4 1 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -3
DNS 5 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
2 3 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA 1
3 1 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
4 4 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA
2 2 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA
3 1 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA
4 5 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA
DNS 4 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA

USAC 410

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8M Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 6
2 2 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
3 5 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
4 6 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 3 21K Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -2
6 4 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -2
7 1 97 Matt Day Matt Day Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
DNS 4 Jake Hodges Jake Hodges Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8M Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 7
2 5 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
3 6 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA 3
4 7 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 2 97 Matt Day Matt Day Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 1 21K Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -5
7 4 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -3
8 3 4 Jake Hodges Jake Hodges Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 8M Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 4 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
4 3 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -1
5 8 21K Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 3
6 7 97 Matt Day Matt Day Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
DNS 5 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
DNS 6 4 Jake Hodges Jake Hodges Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8M Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
2 8 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
3 3 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA
4 4 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
5 1 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA
6 7 4 Jake Hodges Jake Hodges Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA
7 2 97 Matt Day Matt Day Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
8 6 21K Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

AM Livestock
Bre Ella
Budweiser
Daltons
Elite
FJ Schott
Four Cs
Hanford
Kellar
KRC Safety
Myers
Netto Ag
Roth
SE
Southern Pacific
Tarlton
DKI
Home2
RRT
KM