Kings Speedway

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
VETERANS & FIRST RESPONDERS APPRECIATION NIGHT
Two Races! One Night!
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

5/19/2024 -
Join us on Friday, June 14th for Friday Night Lights! Friday night will feature the return of the Kings of Thunder 360 Sprint Cars, Western Race Saver
VETERANS & FIRST RESPONDERS APPRECIATION NIGHT

VETERANS & FIRST RESPONDERS APPRECIATION NIGHT

5/2/2024 -
Join us in celebrating our Veterans and First Responder with an exciting night! Friday - May 3 Free Concert start at 4pm Army Natl. Guard Black Hawk H
Two Races! One Night!

Two Races! One Night!

10/8/2023 -
Our season finale is upon us and is set to be one BIG night featuring two races benefiting Adventist Health Central Valley Breast Care Center! The Mor

Latest News

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

5/19/2024
Join us on Friday, June 14th for Friday Night Lights! Friday night will feature the return of the Kings of Thunder 360 Sprint Cars, Western Race Saver Sprint Cars and the West Coast Sport Compacts! Tickets are on sale...more
Dominic Scelzi Scores Second-Place Finish at Kings Speedway

Dominic Scelzi Scores Second-Place Finish at Kings Speedway

5/7/2024
(Photo by Mike Howard Photos) Inside Line Promotions – HANFORD, Calif. (May 7, 2024) – Dominic Scelzi recorded his second straight podium result at Kings Speedway last Friday. The night began with a third-place qualifying effort before Scelzi advanced from fourth to second...more
VETERANS & FIRST RESPONDERS APPRECIATION NIGHT

VETERANS & FIRST RESPONDERS APPRECIATION NIGHT

5/2/2024
Join us in celebrating our Veterans and First Responder with an exciting night! Friday - May 3 Free Concert start at 4pm Army Natl. Guard Black Hawk Helicopter Special presentation during the National Anthem Military and First Responders $10 entry! Kings of Thunder 360...more
Dominic Scelzi Receives Confidence Boost Following First Win of t

Dominic Scelzi Receives Confidence Boost Following First Win of t...

4/30/2024
(Photo courtesy of Kings Speedway) Inside Line Promotions – HANFORD, Calif. (April 30, 2024) – Dominic Scelzi captured his first victory of the season last Saturday at Kings Speedway. “I feel like for the first time in a long time I rolled into Hanford with less confidence...more
2/29/2020 - Kings Speedway

2/29/2020 - Kings Speedway

Hanford, CA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws21 entries
  • 360 Sprint Cars19 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars14 entries
  • Open Modifieds27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

World of Outlaws

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
2 3 28 Greg Baronian Greg Baronian Selma, CA Selma, CA 1
3 8 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
4 9 67 Scott Glenn Scott Glenn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
5 12 32X Jason Cook Jason Cook 7
6 19 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13
7 11 6 Andy Boydstun Andy Boydstun Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 4
8 13 39 Steven Porter Steven Porter Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 5
9 15 34 Michael Hutchinson Michael Hutchinson Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 6
10 16 3 Justin Griffioen Justin Griffioen Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 6
11 17 26X Jason Cook Jason Cook Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 6
12 20 22H Hailey Marvin Hailey Marvin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 8
13 4 88 Rod Baronian Rod Baronian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -9
14 14 14 Ethan Griffioen Ethan Griffioen Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA -
15 5 15S Paul Schwartzenberger Paul Schwartzenberger NA, CA NA, CA -10
16 6 22D Ryan Doglione Ryan Doglione Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -10
17 7 77 Matthew Herod Matthew Herod Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -10
18 2 777 Clinton Massey Clinton Massey -16
19 18 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
20 21 43 Helder Santos Helder Santos Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
DNS 10 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 5
2 4 77 Matthew Herod Matthew Herod Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA 2
3 5 15S Paul Schwartzenberger Paul Schwartzenberger NA, CA NA, CA 2
4 7 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
5 3 6 Andy Boydstun Andy Boydstun Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -2
6 1 3 Justin Griffioen Justin Griffioen Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA -5
7 2 14 Ethan Griffioen Ethan Griffioen Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Rod Baronian Rod Baronian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
2 6 777 Clinton Massey Clinton Massey 4
3 3 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA -
4 4 67 Scott Glenn Scott Glenn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
5 2 39 Steven Porter Steven Porter Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -3
6 1 26X Jason Cook Jason Cook Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -5
7 7 43 Helder Santos Helder Santos Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Greg Baronian Greg Baronian Selma, CA Selma, CA 5
2 4 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 5 22D Ryan Doglione Ryan Doglione Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 2
4 7 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
5 3 32X Jason Cook Jason Cook -2
6 2 34 Michael Hutchinson Michael Hutchinson Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -4
7 1 22H Hailey Marvin Hailey Marvin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 22.718
2 21 777 Clinton Massey Clinton Massey 22.774
3 10 28 Greg Baronian Greg Baronian Selma, CA Selma, CA 22.838
4 16 15S Paul Schwartzenberger Paul Schwartzenberger NA, CA NA, CA 23.041
5 12 88 Rod Baronian Rod Baronian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 23.518
6 8 22D Ryan Doglione Ryan Doglione Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 23.551
7 13 77 Matthew Herod Matthew Herod Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA 23.650
8 6 67 Scott Glenn Scott Glenn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 23.994
9 17 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 24.035
10 11 6 Andy Boydstun Andy Boydstun Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 24.252
11 20 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 24.898
12 1 32X Jason Cook Jason Cook 24.966
13 7 14 Ethan Griffioen Ethan Griffioen Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 24.992
14 5 39 Steven Porter Steven Porter Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 25.044
15 19 34 Michael Hutchinson Michael Hutchinson Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 25.414
16 2 3 Justin Griffioen Justin Griffioen Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 25.645
17 4 26X Jason Cook Jason Cook Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 26.719
18 9 22H Hailey Marvin Hailey Marvin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 29.767
19 3 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 29.767
20 14 43 Helder Santos Helder Santos Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 29.767
21 15 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 29.767

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 13 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 11
3 2 93 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
4 4 3K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
5 14 3 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
6 7 88V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
7 5 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
8 8 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
9 9 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
10 11 2H Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 1
11 12 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 1
12 10 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -2
13 16 67 Vaughn Schott Vaughn Schott Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 3
14 19 67X Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 5
15 3 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -12
16 17 5S Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
17 6 21 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -11
18 18 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
25 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
2 6 93 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
3 2 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
4 5 3K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
5 1 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -4
6 4 21 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
2 2 88V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 5 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 2
4 4 3K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
5 6 5S Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 7 67X Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 1
7 1 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
2 1 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -1
3 3 21 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 6 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 2
5 5 67 Vaughn Schott Vaughn Schott Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
6 2 3 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
3 4 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
4 5 2H Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 1
5 6 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
6 3 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 3K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 14.263
2 1 93 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.456
3 4 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 14.517
4 11 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 14.556
5 14 21 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.591
6 17 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 14.618
7 6 88V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.701
8 13 3 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.716
9 8 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 14.732
10 10 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 14.737
11 12 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 14.765
12 7 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.790
13 15 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 14.861
14 16 67 Vaughn Schott Vaughn Schott Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 14.873
15 3 2H Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 15.101
16 19 5S Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.148
17 5 6C Travis Coelho Travis Coelho Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 15.170
18 2 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.237
19 18 67X Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 15.505

IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton 2
2 9 74 Wayne Dotson Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
3 10 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
4 1 06B Kris Broucaret Kris Broucaret Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -3
5 14 22 Rod Bane Rod Bane Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
6 8 0 Brock Hamilton Brock Hamilton Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
7 5 13 Renn Bane Renn Bane Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 6 45 Troy Patee Troy Patee Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
9 4 99N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -5
10 12 174 Miranda Dotson Miranda Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
11 11 84T Tanner Lorenzo Tanner Lorenzo Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
12 7 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
DNS 2 11 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 13 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Wayne Dotson Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 7 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton 5
3 6 0 Brock Hamilton Brock Hamilton Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
4 3 99N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
5 2 06B Kris Broucaret Kris Broucaret Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -3
6 1 84T Tanner Lorenzo Tanner Lorenzo Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -5
DNS 5 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 3 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 6 45 Troy Patee Troy Patee Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
4 7 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 2 13 Renn Bane Renn Bane Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
6 1 174 Miranda Dotson Miranda Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
7 4 22 Rod Bane Rod Bane Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
All transfer

Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 C9 Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
2 9 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
3 6 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 8 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 2 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 3 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -3
7 11 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
8 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
9 18 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
10 16 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 6
11 4 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -7
12 20 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
13 13 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
14 1 91 Michael Scruggs Michael Scruggs Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -13
15 19 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 4
16 23 15G Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 7
17 21 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 4
18 17 AR15 Jack Aguiar Jack Aguiar Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -1
19 22 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
20 15 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
21 14 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
22 25 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 3
23 26 98 Charles Paul Charles Paul Springville, CA Springville, CA 3
24 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -19
25 24 417 Cody Brown Cody Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
26 12 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -14
DNS 27 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 1
2 5 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
3 3 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
4 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 4 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 7 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
7 6 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 9 15G Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
9 1 98 Charles Paul Charles Paul Springville, CA Springville, CA -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 6 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
3 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
4 7 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 8 AR15 Jack Aguiar Jack Aguiar Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 3
6 5 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 2 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
8 9 417 Cody Brown Cody Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
9 1 91 Michael Scruggs Michael Scruggs Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -8
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C9 Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
2 1 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
4 5 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
5 8 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
6 6 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
7 9 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
8 2 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -6
9 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Bullet Impressions



AM Livestock
Bre Ella
Budweiser
Daltons
Elite
FJ Schott
Four Cs
Hanford
Kellar
KRC Safety
Myers
Netto Ag
Roth
SE
Southern Pacific
Tarlton
DKI
Home2
RRT
KM