Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

ABREU CAPTURES VICTORY AT HANFORD!
THE ANOTHONY SIMONE
LADIES NIGHT - FRI. OCT. 14
ABREU CAPTURES VICTORY AT HANFORD!

ABREU CAPTURES VICTORY AT HANFORD!

10/17/2022 -
Photo by Donna Peter (10/14/2022 – Alex Nieten) Hanford, CA… On a night when the NARC Fujitsu General Sprint Cars were honoring a man known as “Mr. Ex
THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

THE ANOTHONY SIMONE

10/3/2022 -
Join us on Friday, October 14 as we celebrate the life of Anthony Simone, Mr. Excitement! Anthony “Mr. Excitement” Simone July 12, 1949 to January 17,
LADIES NIGHT - FRI. OCT. 14

LADIES NIGHT - FRI. OCT. 14

10/11/2022 -
Join us in raising awareness for Breast Cancer research. Friday - October 14th is LADIES NIGHT! All females get into The Anthony Simone FREE! Classes

Latest News

ABREU CAPTURES VICTORY AT HANFORD!

ABREU CAPTURES VICTORY AT HANFORD!

10/17/2022
Photo by Donna Peter (10/14/2022 – Alex Nieten) Hanford, CA… On a night when the NARC Fujitsu General Sprint Cars were honoring a man known as “Mr. Excitement,” the main event surely had the late Anthony Simone smiling from above. Excitement might be an understatement to...more
LADIES NIGHT - FRI. OCT. 14

LADIES NIGHT - FRI. OCT. 14

10/11/2022
Join us in raising awareness for Breast Cancer research. Friday - October 14th is LADIES NIGHT! All females get into The Anthony Simone FREE! Classes on the schedule NARC 410's Western Racesaver 305's Tickets available online or at the...more
Day, Allard win  Morrie Williams Memorial twins at Hanford

Day, Allard win Morrie Williams Memorial twins at Hanford

10/9/2022
By Alex Nieten (Hanford, CA) -- Two features, two vastly different stories as the NARC Fujitsu General Sprint Cars visited Keller Auto Speedway for the Morrie Williams Memorial. The first saw perhaps the nation’s top young sprint car talent collect yet another victory as...more
Day triumphs at Hanford

Day triumphs at Hanford

10/8/2022
(Hanford, CA) -- Corey Day scored the win at Friday night's Cotton Classic at Keller Auto Speedway. DJ Netto was second and Dominic Scelzi wound up third. RESULTS KINGS OF THUNDER WINGED 360 A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 14-Corey Day[5]; 2. 88N-DJ Netto[3]; 3. 41-Dominic...more
9/16/2022 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

9/16/2022 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

Hanford, CA

Tom Tarlton Classic - World of Outlaws

The World of Outlaws are back along with the Western Racesaver 305's!

Tickets are available online
https://bit.ly/3dzOQ4E

Classes

  • Western Racesaver13 entries
  • King of the West32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Western Racesaver

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38N Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
2 5 111 Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
3 13 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 10
4 1 86 George Tristao Jr George Tristao Jr Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -3
5 2 31H Phil Heynen Phil Heynen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
6 4 11 Blaine Fagundes Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
7 3 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
8 8 36B Kevin Barnes Sr Kevin Barnes Sr Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
9 7 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
10 9 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -1
11 11 43B Brandon Wenzel Brandon Wenzel Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
12 DNF 12 1X Richard Weddle Richard Weddle Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
DNS 10 10 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 4 38N Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 1 86 George Tristao Jr George Tristao Jr Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -2
4 5 36B Kevin Barnes Sr Kevin Barnes Sr Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 6 10 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 7 43B Brandon Wenzel Brandon Wenzel Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
7 DNF 3 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 31H Phil Heynen Phil Heynen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 4 111 Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 3 11 Blaine Fagundes Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
5 5 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -
6 6 1X Richard Weddle Richard Weddle Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 38N Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.198
2 7 111 Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.211
3 4 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 15.407
4 3 11 Blaine Fagundes Blaine Fagundes Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 15.454
5 12 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.499
6 11 31H Phil Heynen Phil Heynen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.701
7 8 86 George Tristao Jr George Tristao Jr Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 15.751
8 13 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.822
9 1 36B Kevin Barnes Sr Kevin Barnes Sr Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.931
10 5 12E Brandon Emmett Brandon Emmett Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA 15.962
11 9 10 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.047
12 2 1X Richard Weddle Richard Weddle Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.131
13 10 43B Brandon Wenzel Brandon Wenzel Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 17.386
All transfer

King of the West

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
2 22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 20
3 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
4 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
5 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
6 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
7 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
8 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -6
9 17 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
10 21 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11
11 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
12 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
13 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
14 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
15 15 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
16 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -10
17 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -9
18 24 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
19 23 5B Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
20 19 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
21 18 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
22 25 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
23 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -20
24 14 57W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -10
25 20 2K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -5
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 4 5B Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
4 6 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
6 2 36 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
7 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
9 9 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
10 10 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
11 11 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
12 12 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
6 Laps

DIRTVision Fast Pass Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
6 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
7 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
8 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
7 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 5 36 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
2 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 57W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
5 7 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5B Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
7 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -6
8 8 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 7 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 3 2K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
7 7 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 8 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.439
2 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.550
3 14 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.670
4 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.712
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.723
6 24 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.728
7 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.728
8 27 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.752
9 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.772
10 30 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.779
11 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.796
12 25 2K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 13.798
13 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.801
14 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.898
15 32 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.908
16 29 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.952
17 11 36 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.958
18 19 57W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 14.001
19 9 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 14.057
20 28 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.067
21 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.103
22 21 5B Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.103
23 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.117
24 26 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.172
25 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.213
26 18 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 14.215
27 15 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 14.294
28 12 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.303
29 20 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.445
30 23 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 14.881
31 22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.614
32 10 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.614

Next Event

To Be Announced!


AM Livestock
Bre Ella
Budweiser
Daltons
Elite
FJ Schott
Four Cs
Hanford
Kellar
KRC Safety
Myers
Netto Ag
Roth
SE
Southern Pacific
Tarlton
DKI
Home2
RRT
KM