Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

KINGS FAIR NIGHT
PETER MURPHY CLASSIC
IMCA SPEEDWEEK - MON & TUES MAY 2-3
KINGS FAIR NIGHT

KINGS FAIR NIGHT

6/7/2022 -
We are back in action this Friday! CLASSES Western Racesaver IMCA Stock Cars Western Racing Association - Vintage Cars Ticket Gates open at 5:00pm Pit
PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

4/30/2022 -
Get ready for two HUGE nights of racing with the Peter Murphy Classic! The Peter Murphy Classic kicks off Friday night (MAY 13) at Tulare Thunderbowl
IMCA SPEEDWEEK - MON & TUES MAY 2-3

IMCA SPEEDWEEK - MON & TUES MAY 2-3

4/19/2022 -
MONDAY & TUESDAY MAY 2-3 IMCA SPEEDWEEK Racing at 6 pm Grandstands open at 4 pm Ticket prices Adults $20 JR. SR. MIL. $15

Latest News

KINGS FAIR NIGHT

KINGS FAIR NIGHT

6/7/2022
We are back in action this Friday! CLASSES Western Racesaver IMCA Stock Cars Western Racing Association - Vintage Cars Ticket Gates open at 5:00pm Pit Gates will open at 3:00pm Drivers meeting at 5:45pm Wheel pack at 6:15pm Qualifying at 7pm Opening Ceremonies 7:15pm
PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

PETER MURPHY CLASSIC

4/30/2022
Get ready for two HUGE nights of racing with the Peter Murphy Classic! The Peter Murphy Classic kicks off Friday night (MAY 13) at Tulare Thunderbowl Raceway and ends with the finale at Keller Auto Speedway on Saturday night (MAY 14). NARC King of the West Sprints Kings of...more
IMCA SPEEDWEEK - MON & TUES MAY 2-3

IMCA SPEEDWEEK - MON & TUES MAY 2-3

4/19/2022
MONDAY & TUESDAY MAY 2-3 IMCA SPEEDWEEK Racing at 6 pm Grandstands open at 4 pm Ticket prices Adults $20 JR. SR. MIL. $15
DAVE HELM MEMORIAL

DAVE HELM MEMORIAL

2/19/2022
Opening night 2022 we will celebrate Dave Helm with four classes here at Keller Auto Speedway. Kings of Thunder 410 Sprint Cars Kings of Thunder Winged 360 West Coast Sport Compacts IMCA Stock Cars Gates open at 4pm Adults $20 JR (6-17) SR (62+) MIL $15 Kids 5 & under...more
5/3/2022 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

5/3/2022 - Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds

Hanford, CA

IMCA Speedweek

Classes

  • IMCA Modified23 entries
  • IMCA Sport Modifieds19 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 3 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 1
3 7 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
4 17 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13
5 6 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 13 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
7 16 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 9
8 12 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 4
9 11 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
10 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -6
11 14 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 3
12 18 32S Braydon Gladd Braydon Gladd Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
13 19 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 6
14 9 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -5
15 10 15M Cory McDonald Cory McDonald Exeter, CA Exeter, CA -5
16 15 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
17 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
18 20 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
19 1 23 Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -18
20 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 32S Braydon Gladd Braydon Gladd Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 3
4 2 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
DNS 5 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 1
2 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
3 6 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
4 5 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
5 7 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
6 3 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
7 4 32S Braydon Gladd Braydon Gladd Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 8 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 3 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 5 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
5 7 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
6 2 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
7 4 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
8 8 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
2 1 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
3 4 15M Cory McDonald Cory McDonald Exeter, CA Exeter, CA 1
4 7 23 Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 3
5 5 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
6 6 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
7 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -5

IMCA Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
4 8 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
5 10 96 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
6 5 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
7 4 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
8 19 14W Willy Oathout Willy Oathout Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 11
9 14 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
10 17 30C Codie Hampl Codie Hampl Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 7
11 15 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
12 1 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -11
13 13 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
14 16 2 Taylor Brard Taylor Brard Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
15 12 18A Austin Pugh Austin Pugh Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
16 11 71 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -5
DNS 9 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 18 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -
DQ 7 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 2 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
3 1 96 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 6 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
5 7 71 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
6 4 30C Codie Hampl Codie Hampl Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
DQ 3 14W Willy Oathout Willy Oathout Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 3
2 5 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 3
3 2 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
4 1 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
5 3 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
DNS 6 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 1 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
3 4 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 2 18A Austin Pugh Austin Pugh Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
5 5 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 6 2 Taylor Brard Taylor Brard Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

AM Livestock
Bre Ella
Budweiser
Daltons
Elite
FJ Schott
Four Cs
Hanford
Kellar
KRC Safety
Myers
Netto Ag
Roth
SE
Southern Pacific
Tarlton
DKI
Home2
RRT
KM